Music by day and movies by night in Sydney's Inner West.

Inner West
SEE YOU NEXT SEASON!

Privacy Policy

Media Development Partners (ABN 16 101 998 725) is committed to protecting your privacy and supporting the National Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988, which set clear standards for the collection, access, storage and use of personal information which an organisation obtains as part of its business operations.

Use of personal information

Media Development Partners respects your right to privacy and understands that visitors to its website want to be in control of their personal information. Media Development Partners also wants to present information on its website that is tailored to the needs of its visitors. For this reason Media Development Partners may ask you to register or to provide personal information when you visit certain areas of its website, register to join our event invitation list, or when subscribing to a newsletter. Media Development Partners may ask you for your personal details such as your name, address, telephone number, postcode or email address.

Media Development Partners will use the personal information you share to ensure the content, services and advertising it provides is tailored to meet your current and future needs. Personal information is also used to contact the provider of that information in relation to the services on the Media Development Partners website for which the provider has expressed an interest in, such as event invitations.

At the time of collection of any personal information, Media Development Partners will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are aware of the likely use of the information. You are not obliged to provide any personal information but if you don't Media Development Partners may not be able to provide you with its full range of goods or services.

Use and disclosure of personal information

Your personal details will only be used and disclosed for the purpose for which you have provided it and it will not be used or disclosed for any other purpose without your consent.

Media Development Partners adds your personal information to its mailing list with your consent. You may write to Media Development Partners at any time and have your name removed from that mailing list.

Security of personal information

Media Development Partners will take steps to protect the personal information you provide. Media Development Partners will also take steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Personal information is stored securely whether in an electronic or physical form. Any data destroyed is disposed of in a manner which protects the privacy of information in an appropriate manner.

Access to Personal Information

You have the right to request access at any time to personal information Media Development Partners holds about you. You may ask Media Development Partners at any time to correct personal information about you, which you believe is incorrect or out of date. Any corrections should be advised in writing.

Data Quality

Media Development Partners will take steps to ensure that the personal information you provide is accurate and up to date by updating its records whenever changes to the data comes to its attention and it will disregard any information which seems likely to be inaccurate or out of date by reason of the time which has elapsed since it was collected. You can help Media Development Partners maintain the accuracy of your personal information by notifying Media Development Partners when you change your address, title, phone number, email address or other personal information.

Sensitive Information

Media Development Partners does not collect sensitive information (i.e. personal information about an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions or membership of a political association) without your consent.

Change to Policy

Media Development Partners reserves the right to change or amend this Privacy Policy at any time and will use its best endeavours to inform its members and contacts of any amended Privacy Policy. Please address any queries about Media Development Partners and privacy issues to: The Privacy Officer, PO BOX 7220, Bondi Beach, NSW 2026, or email privacy@openaircinemas.com.au.

Some Of Our Friends